Shreddy Krueger

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Shreddy Krueger is a big–mountain, Rocker System gun that offers max float and slashy, surf–style turns. Unlike most powder boards, the Shreddy is super versatile, providing amazing all–mountain performance to–and–from your stash, or at low tide.

 

  

SPECS
153
156
159
162
Length153156159162
Effective Edge110.24112.94115.64118.34
Tip Length24.724.852525.15
Tail Length12.712.851313.15
Tip Width28.3528.5828.8229.05
Waist Width24.9525.125.2525.4
Tail Width28.1928.4428.6928.94
Taper0.160.140.130.11
Camber(-) 0.87 / 0.78(-) 0.9/0.81(-) 0.93/0.84(-) 0.96/0.87
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback2222
Tip Transition Sidecut8.558.78.859
Sidecut - (m)7.657.87.958.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.558.78.859
Rider Weight - (lb)116-196122-202128-208134-214+
Rider Weight - (kg)53-8955-9258-9461-97+
Arbor_ShreddyKrueger..csv