A-Frame

Camber / Directional / Med-Stiff Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
A contemporary big-mountain gun for riders who want superior on-edge camber performance and exceptional float in powder. The A-frame will lock and hold a deeply carved line, provide powerful control in the steeps, and deliver amazing stability at speed.

 

Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

A-Frame
SPECS
158
159W
162
163W
166
167W
170
Length158159162163166167170
Effective Edge122123125.6126.6129.2130.2132.8
Tip Length232323.223.223.423.423.6
Tail Length16.516.516.716.716.916.917.1
Tip Width29.4931.2429.8531.5930.2131.9530.56
Waist Width24.926.625.126.825.32725.5
Tail Width29.2931.0329.6431.393031.7530.36
Taper0.20.210.210.20.210.20.2
Camber0.90.9111.11.11.2
Ref. Point Width54545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback2222222
Tip Transition Sidecut8.9599.159.29.359.49.55
Sidecut - (m)8.058.18.258.38.458.58.65
Tail Transition Sidecut8.9599.159.29.359.49.55
Rider Weight - (lb)126-206136-216134-214144-224142-222152-232+150-230+
Rider Weight - (kg)57-9362-9861-9765-10264-10169-105+68-104+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted