A-Frame

Camber / Directional / Standard Width / Med-Stiff Flex
INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
A contemporary big-mountain gun for riders who want superior on-edge performance and float in the powder; the A-frame will lock-and-hold a deeply carved line, provide powerful control in the steeps, and deliver amazing stability at speed.

Additional Media

A-Frame
A-Frame
SPECS
158
162
166
170
159
163
167
Length158162166170159163167
Effective Edge122125.6129.2132.8123126.6130.2
Tip Length2323.223.423.62323.223.4
Tail Length16.516.716.917.116.516.716.9
Tip Width29.4929.8530.2130.5631.2431.5931.95
Waist Width24.925.125.325.526.626.827
Tail Width29.2929.643030.3631.0331.3931.75
Taper0.20.210.210.20.210.20.2
Camber0.911.11.20.911.1
Ref. Point Width54545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback2222222
Tip Transition Sidecut8.959.159.359.5599.29.4
Sidecut - (m)8.058.258.458.658.18.38.5
Tail Transition Sidecut8.959.159.359.5599.29.4
Rider Weight - (lb)126-206134-214142-222150-230+136-216144-224152-232+
Rider Weight - (kg)57-9361-9764-10168-104+62-9865-10269-105+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted