Abacus

System Rocker / Splitboard / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
The Abacus Split is a highly versatile backcountry machine built around a reclined version of our System Set of Rocker Technologies to provide the arc-it-in, float-over dominance you expect from a reverse camber design, yet with the right amount of snow contact for real “on-skin” performance.

 

Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

awards

Abacus
SPECS
158
161
164
Length158161164
Effective Edge119121.7124.4
Tip Length22.522.6522.8
Tail Length21.521.6521.8
Tip Width29.4529.7129.98
Waist Width25.225.3525.5
Tail Width29.4529.7129.98
Taper000
CamberPR - 0.81 / 0.44PR - 0.84 / 0.46PR - 0.86 / 0.47
Ref. Point Width55.955.955.9
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.88.959.1
Sidecut - (m)7.98.058.2
Tail Transition Sidecut8.88.959.1
Rider Weight - (lb)126-206132-212138-218
Rider Weight - (kg)57-9360-9663-99
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted