Booger

Youth Model / System Rocker / Mini-Twin / Soft Flex

BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE

A  durable rocker board built for kids whose focus is park and jibs. The Booger is ideal for progressing spin, press, and butter tricks and expanding junior's skills on rails, boxes, walls, and kickers. Artist: Randy Noborikawa

Additional Media

Booger
Booger
SPECS
110
120
130
Length110120130
Effective Edge78.587.596.5
Tip Length18.51919.5
Tail Length1818.519
Tip Width24.525.5926.69
Waist Width21.7522.523.25
Tail Width24.525.5926.69
Taper000
CamberPR-0.41PR-0.49PR-0.58
Ref. Point Width384245.8
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut6.16.77.25
Sidecut - (m)5.25.86.35
Tail Transition Sidecut6.16.77.25
Rider Weight - (lb)34-8434-10444-124
Rider Weight - (kg)15-3815-4720-56
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted