Bryan Iguchi Pro Rocker

System Rocker / Mountain Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Bryan Iguchi Pro is a mountain twin, with a slightly tapered tail and longer nose for performance in deep snow. Bryan brought a lifetime of experience to the shaping effort, and his personal hand-painted art to the vibe. His stealthy shape blends power and finesse for backcountry freestyle, big–mountain steeps and speed. Choose the Rocker System version for a surfy ride, with natural float and cleaner tracking. Choose the Camber System version for a poppy ride with crisp, fully engaged performance. Artist: Bryan Iguchi

 

Arbor Snowboards_Camber System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Bryan Iguchi Pro Rocker
SPECS
156
159
162
Length156159162
Effective Edge114.8117.5120.2
Tip Length22.622.7522.9
Tail Length20.620.7520.9
Tip Width29.1129.3729.63
Waist Width25.125.2525.4
Tail Width28.9629.2229.48
Taper0.150.150.15
Camber(-) 0.79(-) 0.82(-) 0.85
Ref. Point Width545454
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.78.859
Sidecut - (m)7.87.958.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.78.859
Rider Weight - (lb)120-200128-208134-214+
Rider Weight - (kg)54-9158-9461-97+
Arbor_IguchiRocker.csv