Bryan Iguchi Pro Splitboard

System Camber / Mountain Twin / Med-Stiff Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

A visceral desire to explore the backcountry with the best tools possible led us to a splitboard collaboration with mentor and friend, Bryan Iguchi. All the design of the Iguchi Pro in a split, for those who prefer fully engaged Camber System performance. Artist: Bryan Iguchi

 

Arbor Snowboards_Camber System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

 

Additional Media

Bryan Iguchi Pro Splitboard
SPECS
159
162
Length159162
Effective Edge117.5120.2
Tip Length22.7522.9
Tail Length20.7520.9
Tip Width29.9430.11
Waist Width25.2525.4
Tail Width28.8429.1
Taper11
Camber(+) 0.58(+) 0.6
Ref. Point Width5454
Ref. Stance Setback00
Tip Transition Sidecut8.859
Sidecut - (m)7.958.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.859
Rider Weight - (lb)128-208134-214+
Rider Weight - (kg)58-9461-97+