Clovis

System Camber / Non-Symmetrical Mountain Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Clovis is Arbor’s latest Camber System gun. It was designed with Mark Carter, who drew shape inspiration from Native American arrowheads to deliver the performance, power, and stability required for hunting massive mountain lines.  

Arbor Snowboards_Camber System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

awards

Clovis
SPECS
157
159
161
Length157159161
Effective Edge103.1104.9106.7
Tip Length31.4531.5531.65
Tail Length30.4530.5530.65
Tip Width2828.1728.34
Waist Width25.1525.2525.35
Tail Width2828.1728.34
Taper000
Camber(+) 0.44(+) 0.46(+) 0.47
Ref. Point Width545454
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.758.858.95
Sidecut - (m)7.857.958.05
Tail Transition Sidecut8.758.858.95
Rider Weight - (lb)124-204128-208132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)56-9358-9460-96+