Coda Camber Premium

System Camber / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

Coda Camber Premium enhances our apex freeride shape for lighter, more responsive performance. The board is an ideal upgrade on the now retired A–Frame. The inlaid top honors the connection and flags the design for serious drop–in edge control.

 

Arbor Snowboards_Camber System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Coda Camber Premium
SPECS
153
156
159
160MW
162
Length153156159160162
Effective Edge114.5117.2119.9120.8122.6
Tip Length22.2522.422.5522.622.7
Tail Length21.2521.421.5521.621.7
Tip Width29.0129.2729.5329.6229.8
Waist Width24.9525.125.2526.1525.4
Tail Width29.0129.2729.5329.6229.8
Taper00000
Camber(+) 0.54(+) 0.56(+) 0.58(+) 0.59(+) 0.6
Ref. Point Width5454545454
Ref. Stance Setback00000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.558.78.858.99
Sidecut - (m)7.657.87.9588.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.558.78.858.99
Rider Weight - (lb)114-194120-200126-206130-210132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)52-8854-9157-9359-9560-96+