Coda Splitboard

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Coda Split is built on a reclined version of our Rocker System technology to increase skin–to– snow contact when climbing. The design brings the versatile, surfy performance of Coda Rocker design to riders who go deep and want extra float.  

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

awards

reviews

MTN Weekly
Coda Splitboard
SPECS
158
161
164
Length158161164
Effective Edge119121.7124.4
Tip Length22.522.6522.8
Tail Length21.521.6521.8
Tip Width29.4529.7129.98
Waist Width25.225.3525.5
Tail Width29.4529.7129.98
Taper000
Camber(-) 0.81 / 0.44(-) 0.84 / 0.46(-) 0.86 / 0.47
Ref. Point Width55.955.955.9
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.88.959.1
Sidecut - (m)7.98.058.2
Tail Transition Sidecut8.88.959.1
Rider Weight - (lb)126-206132-212138-218+
Rider Weight - (kg)57-9360-9663-99+