Coda

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Standard Width / Medium Flex
INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

A big mountain rocker design for more agressive riders who charge both in and out of bounds: technical steeps, big drops, advanced sidecountry, tight trees, bottomless powder, backcountry kickers; all with a new shape developed to manage real mountain snow with critical float and speed. Artist: Eric Waetzig

Additional Media

Coda
Coda
SPECS
156
158
160
162
Length156158160162
Effective Edge117.2119120.8122.6
Tip Length22.422.522.622.7
Tail Length21.421.521.621.7
Tip Width29.2129.4529.6229.8
Waist Width25.125.225.325.4
Tail Width29.2129.4529.6229.8
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.79PR-0.81PR-0.83PR-0.85
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Sidecut - (m)7.87.988.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Rider Weight - (lb)122-202126-206130-210134-214
Rider Weight - (kg)55-9257-9359-9561-97
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted