Coda

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
A big mountain rocker design for more aggressive riders who charge both in and out of bounds: technical steeps, big drops, advanced sidecountry, tight trees, bottomless powder, backcountry kickers; all from a specialized shape developed to manage real mountain snow with critical float and speed.

Additional Media

Coda
Coda
SPECS
156
158
160
162
Length156158160162
Effective Edge117.2119120.8122.6
Tip Length22.422.522.622.7
Tail Length21.421.521.621.7
Tip Width29.2129.4529.6229.8
Waist Width25.125.225.325.4
Tail Width29.2129.4529.6229.8
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.79PR-0.81PR-0.83PR-0.85
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Sidecut - (m)7.87.988.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Rider Weight - (lb)122-202126-206130-210134-214
Rider Weight - (kg)55-9257-9359-9561-97
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted