Cosa Nostra

System Rocker / Directional / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Cosa Nostra is a highly versatile, Rocker System gun that is built for max float and surfy turns. An enhanced lay-up provides a light, more responsive ride and a premium Paldao Power Ply topsheet gives the board a classic Arbor look.

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

awards

Cosa Nostra
SPECS
153
156
159
162
Length153156159162
Effective Edge110.24112.94115.64118.34
Tip Length24.724.852525.15
Tail Length12.712.851313.15
Tip Width28.3528.5828.8229.05
Waist Width24.9525.125.2525.4
Tail Width28.1928.4428.6928.94
Taper0.160.140.130.11
Camber(-) 0.87 / 0.78(-) 0.9/0.81(-) 0.93/0.84(-) 0.96/0.87
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback2222
Tip Transition Sidecut8.558.78.859
Sidecut - (m)7.657.87.958.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.558.78.859
Rider Weight - (lb)116-196122-202128-208134-214+
Rider Weight - (kg)53-8955-9258-9461-97+