Element Mini

System Rocker / Mini-Twin / Soft Flex

BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE

Small but mighty, the Element Mini delivers the same technology and styling of our cornerstone snowboard in a scaled down version for younger rippers. We’ve built this youth model on our award winning Rocker System, to increase the ease of learning that comes with a reverse camber platform. More catch free edging and increased board control will have junior progressing so fast, you might not be able to keep up.

 

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Element Mini
SPECS
110
120
130
140
Length110120130140
Effective Edge78.587.596.5105.5
Tip Length18.51919.520
Tail Length1818.51919.5
Tip Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Waist Width21.7522.523.2524
Tail Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.41PR-0.49PR-0.58PR-0.67
Ref. Point Width384245.859.5
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Sidecut - (m)5.25.86.356.85
Tail Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Rider Weight - (lb)34-8434-10444-12464-144
Rider Weight - (kg)15-3815-4720-5629-65
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted