Element Mini

System Rocker / Mini-Twin / Soft Flex

BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE
A smaller version of our best selling Element, making it a rocker designed for kids who want to ride it all. The Element Mini delivers performance on mountain, in the park, and well beyond; the quintessential do everything design for Jr.

Additional Media

Element Mini
Element Mini
SPECS
110
120
130
140
Length110120130140
Effective Edge78.587.596.5105.5
Tip Length18.51919.520
Tail Length1818.51919.5
Tip Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Waist Width21.7522.523.2524
Tail Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.41PR-0.49PR-0.58PR-0.67
Ref. Point Width384245.859.5
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Sidecut - (m)5.25.86.356.85
Tail Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Rider Weight - (lb)34-8434-10444-12464-144
Rider Weight - (kg)15-3815-4720-5629-65
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted