Element Mini

System Rocker / Mini-Twin / Soft Flex

BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE
A smaller version of our best selling Element, making it a rocker designed for kids who want to ride it all. The Element Mini delivers performance on mountain, in the park, and well beyond; the quintessential do everything design for Jr.

 

Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Element Mini
SPECS
110
120
130
140
Length110120130140
Effective Edge78.587.596.5105.5
Tip Length18.51919.520
Tail Length1818.51919.5
Tip Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Waist Width21.7522.523.2524
Tail Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.41PR-0.49PR-0.58PR-0.67
Ref. Point Width384245.859.5
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Sidecut - (m)5.25.86.356.85
Tail Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Rider Weight - (lb)34-8434-10444-12464-144
Rider Weight - (kg)15-3815-4720-5629-65
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted