Element Mini

Youth Model / System Rocker / Mini-Twin / Soft Flex
BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE

A smaller version of our best selling Element, making it a rocker designed for kids who want to ride-it-all. The Element Mini delivers performance on mountain, in the park, and well beyond; the quintessential do everything design for Jr.

Additional Media

Element Mini
Element Mini
SPECS
120
130
140
Length120130140
Effective Edge87.596.5105.5
Tip Length1919.520
Tail Length18.51919.5
Tip Width25.5926.6927.83
Waist Width22.523.2524
Tail Width25.5926.6927.83
Taper000
CamberPR-0.49PR-0.58PR-0.67
Ref. Point Width4245.859.5
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut6.77.257.75
Sidecut - (m)5.86.356.85
Tail Transition Sidecut6.77.257.75
Rider Weight - (lb)34-10444-12464-144
Rider Weight - (kg)15-4720-5629-65
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted