Element

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
The ride it all addiction of today’s all-mountain snowboarder is nicely fed with the Element, which was designed to deliver rootsy style and high-end performance in the trees, steeps, powder, park, groomers, and well beyond; the quintessential do everything design.

 

Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

awards

Element

Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

SPECS
153
155
157
159
161
165
Length153155157159161165
Effective Edge114.4116.2118119.8121.6152.2
Tip Length22.322.422.522.622.722.9
Tail Length21.321.421.521.621.721.9
Tip Width2929.1829.3529.5329.7330.05
Waist Width24.9525.0525.1525.2525.3525.55
Tail Width2929.1829.3529.5329.7330.05
Taper000000
CamberPR-0.76PR-0.78PR-0.8PR-0.82PR-0.83PR-0.87
Ref. Point Width545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback000000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.558.658.758.858.99.15
Sidecut - (m)7.657.757.857.9588.25
Tail Transition Sidecut8.558.658.758.858.99.15
Rider Weight - (lb)114-194120-200122-202128-208130-210138-218+
Rider Weight - (kg)52-8854-9155-9258-9459-9563-99+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted