Element

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Standard Width / Medium Flex
INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The ride-it-all addiction of today's all-mountain snowboarder is nicely fed with the Element, which is designed to deliver rootsy style and high-end performance in the trees, steeps, powder, park, groomers, and well beyond; the quintessential do everything design.

Additional Media

Element
Element
SPECS
153
155
157
159
161
165
Length153155157159161165
Effective Edge114.4116.2118119.8121.6152.2
Tip Length22.322.422.522.622.722.9
Tail Length21.321.421.521.621.721.9
Tip Width2929.1829.3529.5329.7330.05
Waist Width24.9525.0525.1525.2525.3525.55
Tail Width2929.1829.3529.5329.7330.05
Taper000000
CamberPR-0.76PR-0.78PR-0.8PR-0.82PR-0.83PR-0.87
Ref. Point Width545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback000000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.558.658.758.858.99.15
Sidecut - (m)7.657.757.857.9588.25
Tail Transition Sidecut8.558.658.758.858.99.15
Rider Weight - (lb)114-194120-200122-202128-208130-210138-218+
Rider Weight - (kg)52-8854-9155-9258-9459-9563-99+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted