Ethos

System Rocker / Women-Specific / Mountain-Twin / Soft Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED

The Arbor Ethos is the starting point – a well–made, entry–level snowboard. It’s the perfect ride for women who want to get better and go beyond. The Ethos reflects what we believe in: having fun, responsible construction, and real value.

 

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Ethos
SPECS
138
141
144
147
150
153
Length138141144147150153
Effective Edge103.5106.2108.9111.6114.3117
Tip Length20.2520.420.620.720.921
Tail Length19.2519.419.619.719.920
Tip Width26.8427.1127.427.627.928.2
Waist Width23.123.2523.423.623.723.9
Tail Width26.8427.1127.427.627.928.2
Taper000000
Camber(-) 0.65(-) 0.68(-) 0.7(-) 0.73(-) 0.76(-) 0.79
Ref. Point Width50.850.850.850.850.850.8
Ref. Stance Setback000000
Tip Transition Sidecut7.657.888.18.38.4
Sidecut - (m)6.756.97.17.27.47.5
Tail Transition Sidecut7.657.888.18.38.4
Rider Weight - (lb)62-14268-14872-15278-15884-16490-170+
Rider Weight - (kg)28-6431-6733-6935-7238-7441-77+