Formula

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED
An accessible all-mountain rocker design that’s exceptionally easy to ride; the Formula is ideal to learn on and grow with, a confidence building cruiser that was created to provide you with the perfect blend of afford- ability, technology, and performance.

Additional Media

Formula
Formula
SPECS
148.5
152
155
158
159MW
161
162MW
Length148.5152155158159161162
Effective Edge112.4115.6118.3121121.7123.7124.4
Tip Length21.0521.221.3521.521.721.6521.8
Tail Length20.0520.220.3520.520.720.6520.8
Tip Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Waist Width24.7524.925.0525.226.125.3526.3
Tail Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Taper0000000
CamberPR-0.74PR-0.77PR-0.80PR-0.83PR-0.84PR-0.86PR-0.86
Ref. Point Width54545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Sidecut - (m)7.37.457.67.757.87.98
Tail Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Rider Weight - (lb)106-186112-92118-198124-204126-206130-210+132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)48-8451-8754-9056-9357-9359-95+60-96+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted