Formula

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED

The Formula is the ultimate blend that features an easy to ride Rocker System design with durable construction at an affordable price. It’s the perfect stick to get the bang your buck has been looking for without sacrificing quality or performance. The Formula is built using the same technology and premium materials you expect from Arbor, in a timeless spoon-nose shape for riders who want an all–mountain board that will grow with them. The Formula Premium features an ash Power Ply, added inserts, and a sintered base.

 

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Formula
SPECS
148
152
155
158
159MW
161
162MW
Length148152155158159161162
Effective Edge112.4115.6118.3121121.7123.7124.4
Tip Length21.0521.221.3521.521.721.6521.8
Tail Length20.0520.220.3520.520.720.6520.8
Tip Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Waist Width24.7524.925.0525.226.125.3526.3
Tail Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Taper0000000
Camber(-) 0.74(-) 0.77(-) 0.80(-) 0.83(-) 0.84(-) 0.86(-) 0.86
Ref. Point Width54545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Sidecut - (m)7.37.457.67.757.87.98
Tail Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Rider Weight - (lb)106-186112-92118-198124-204126-206130-210+132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)48-8451-8754-9056-9357-9359-95+60-96+