Formula

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED

With the help of the quad-radical equation, we discovered the ultimate Formula for shredding - one part easy to ride, three parts style and two parts affordability. This is the perfect stick to get that bang your buck has been looking for without having to sacrifice style or quality. Built on the System technology offered on our highest end boards and constructed from the same premium materials you’ve come to expect from Arbor, the Formula offers Arbor performance at a fraction of the price.

 

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Formula
SPECS
148.5
152
155
158
159MW
161
162MW
Length148.5152155158159161162
Effective Edge112.4115.6118.3121121.7123.7124.4
Tip Length21.0521.221.3521.521.721.6521.8
Tail Length20.0520.220.3520.520.720.6520.8
Tip Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Waist Width24.7524.925.0525.226.125.3526.3
Tail Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Taper0000000
CamberPR-0.74PR-0.77PR-0.80PR-0.83PR-0.84PR-0.86PR-0.86
Ref. Point Width54545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Sidecut - (m)7.37.457.67.757.87.98
Tail Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Rider Weight - (lb)106-186112-92118-198124-204126-206130-210+132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)48-8451-8754-9056-9357-9359-95+60-96+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted