Formula

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Standard Width / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED

An accessible all-mountain rocker design that’s exceptionally easy to ride; the Formula is ideal to learn on and grow with, a confidence building cruiser that was created to provide you with the perfect blend of affordability, technology, and performance.

Additional Media

Formula
Formula
SPECS
148.5
152
155
158
161
Length148.5152155158161
Effective Edge112.4115.6118.3121123.7
Tip Length21.0521.221.3521.521.65
Tail Length20.0520.220.3520.520.65
Tip Width28.8429.1429.4129.6729.93
Waist Width24.7524.925.0525.225.35
Tail Width28.8429.1429.4129.6729.93
Taper00000
CamberPR-0.74PR-0.77PR-0.80PR-0.83PR-0.86
Ref. Point Width5454545454
Ref. Stance Setback00000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.8
Sidecut - (m)7.37.457.67.757.9
Tail Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.8
Rider Weight - (lb)106-186112-92118-198124-204130-210+
Rider Weight - (kg)48-8451-8754-9056-9359-95+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted