Foundation

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED

The Foundation is our starting place: a quality–made, entry–level snowboard with style. It’s the perfect board for riders who want to get to the next level. The Foundation is a Rocker System design that’s easy to ride and will help you stay on the mountain longer.

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Foundation
SPECS
148
152
155
158
159MW
161
162MW
Length148152155158159161162
Effective Edge112.4115.6118.3121121.7123.7124.4
Tip Length21.0521.221.3521.521.721.6521.8
Tail Length20.0520.220.3520.520.720.6520.8
Tip Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Waist Width24.7524.925.0525.226.125.3526.3
Tail Width28.8429.1429.4129.6730.629.9330.9
Taper0000000
Camber(-) 0.74(-) 0.77(-) 0.80(-) 0.83(-) 0.84(-) 0.86(-) 0.86
Ref. Point Width54545454545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Sidecut - (m)7.37.457.67.757.87.98
Tail Transition Sidecut8.28.358.58.658.78.88.9
Rider Weight - (lb)106-186112-92118-198124-204126-206130-210+132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)48-8451-8754-9056-9357-9359-95+60-96+