Helix

System Rocker / Mini-Twin / Soft Flex

BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE

The Helix is a scaled down Rocker System shape for young shredders. The design features the same technologies and materials used on our best–selling boards, in a size range that’s ideal for kids who want to ride it all and wind up their skils.

 

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Helix
SPECS
110
120
130
140
Length110120130140
Effective Edge78.587.596.5105.5
Tip Length18.51919.520
Tail Length1818.51919.5
Tip Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Waist Width21.7522.523.2524
Tail Width24.525.5926.6927.83
Taper0000
Camber(-) 0.41(-) 0.49(-) 0.58(-) 0.67
Ref. Point Width384245.859.5
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Sidecut - (m)5.25.86.356.85
Tail Transition Sidecut6.16.77.257.75
Rider Weight - (lb)34-8434-10444-12464-144+
Rider Weight - (kg)15-3815-4720-5629-65+
Arbor_Helix.csv