Poparazzi

Women's Specific / System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED

A super lively rockered performer for women who want true-to-form all-mountain fun; cruise the groomers, lap the park, explore the trees - the highly approachable Poparazzi is all about value and independence in the face of preconceptions. Artist: Pomme Chan

Additional Media

Poparazzi
Poparazzi
SPECS
143
145.5
149
152.5
155
Length143145.5149152.5155
Effective Edge107.9110.1113.3116.5118.7
Tip Length20.5520.720.852121.15
Tail Length19.5519.719.852020.15
Tip Width27.2827.527.828.128.33
Waist Width23.3523.523.6523.823.95
Tail Width27.2827.527.828.128.33
Taper00000
CamberPR-0.69PR-0.71PR-0.75PR-0.78Pr-0.8
Ref. Point Width50.850.850.850.850.8
Ref. Stance Setback00000
Tip Transition Sidecut7.98.18.28.48.5
Sidecut - (m)77.157.37.457.6
Tail Transition Sidecut7.98.18.28.48.5
Rider Weight - (lb)68-14876-15682-16288-168+96-176
Rider Weight - (kg)31-6734-7137-7340-76+44-80
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted