Sin Nombre

System Camber / Mountain-Twin / Med-Stiff Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Sin Nombré is a twin–tip, Camber System design for cross-terrain performance. The throw–back “dagger” shape and reinforced lay–up give this board the muscle needed for technical on-mountain freestyle riding, both in and out–of–bounds.

Arbor Snowboards_Camber System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Sin Nombre
SPECS
154
157
160
Length154157160
Effective Edge115.5118.2120.9
Tip Length22.2522.422.55
Tail Length21.2521.421.55
Tip Width29.129.3729.63
Waist Width2525.1525.3
Tail Width29.129.3729.63
Taper000
Camber(+) 0.42(+) 0.44(+) 0.46
Ref. Point Width545454
Ref. Stance Setback000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.68.758.9
Sidecut - (m)7.77.858
Tail Transition Sidecut8.68.758.9
Rider Weight - (lb)116-196122-202128-208+
Rider Weight - (kg)53-8955-9258-94+