Swoon

Women's Specific / System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex
INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
A rocker board designed
for women who take on big mountains; the Swoon is a freeriding wonder that was designed to provide easy performance, reliability, control, and confidence when riding the full range of real mountain conditions. Artist: Hannah Stouffer

Additional Media

Swoon
Swoon
SPECS
143
147
151
155
Length143147151155
Effective Edge107.7110.8114.4118
Tip Length20.921.121.321.5
Tail Length19.920.120.320.5
Tip Width27.1827.4927.8528.2
Waist Width23.3523.5523.7523.95
Tail Width27.1827.4927.8528.2
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.69PR-0.72PR-0.76PR-0.8
Ref. Point Width50.850.850.850.8
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.058.38.58.7
Sidecut - (m)7.157.47.67.8
Tail Transition Sidecut8.058.38.58.7
Rider Weight - (lb)68-14880-16088-16896-176
Rider Weight - (kg)31-6736-7340-7644-80
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted