Wasteland

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

Our flagship snowboard, the Wasteland is designed around our most current thinking on big mountain design, our award winning Rocker System technology, and an inlaid version of our power ply topsheet in order to deliver cutting edge response and versatility in or out of bounds. With symmetry and precision unparalleled in modern board building, the Wasteland represents the apex of modern design and performance in a powerful and intuitive ride.

 

Arbor Snowboards Rocker System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Wasteland
SPECS
156
158
160
162
Length156158160162
Effective Edge117.2119120.8122.6
Tip Length22.422.522.622.7
Tail Length21.421.521.621.7
Tip Width29.2729.4529.6229.8
Waist Width25.125.225.325.4
Tail Width29.2729.4529.6229.8
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.79PR-0.81PR-0.83PR-0.85
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Sidecut - (m)7.87.988.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Rider Weight - (lb)122-202126-206130-210134-214
Rider Weight - (kg)55-9257-9359-9561-97
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted