Wasteland

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Standard Width / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

Arbor’s flagship snowboard blends our most current thinking in big mountain design with our tried and true System set of rocker technologies to deliver cutting edge performance and versatility. Go anywhere in or out-of bounds and ride with the powerful confidence that only the Wasteland provides.

Additional Media

Wasteland
Wasteland
SPECS
156
158
160
162
Length156158160162
Effective Edge117.2119120.8122.6
Tip Length22.422.522.622.7
Tail Length21.421.521.621.7
Tip Width29.2729.4529.6229.8
Waist Width25.125.225.325.4
Tail Width29.2729.4529.6229.8
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.79PR-0.81PR-0.83PR-0.85
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Sidecut - (m)7.87.988.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Rider Weight - (lb)122-202126-206130-210134-214
Rider Weight - (kg)55-9257-9359-9561-97
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted