Wasteland

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED
Arbor’s flagship - designed around our most current thinking on big mountain design, our award winning System set of rocker technologies, and an inlaid version of our power ply topsheet in order to deliver cutting edge performance and versatility. Go anywhere, in or out of bounds, and ride with the confidence that only the Wasteland provides.

 

Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

Wasteland
SPECS
156
158
160
162
Length156158160162
Effective Edge117.2119120.8122.6
Tip Length22.422.522.622.7
Tail Length21.421.521.621.7
Tip Width29.2729.4529.6229.8
Waist Width25.125.225.325.4
Tail Width29.2729.4529.6229.8
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.79PR-0.81PR-0.83PR-0.85
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Sidecut - (m)7.87.988.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.78.88.99
Rider Weight - (lb)122-202126-206130-210134-214
Rider Weight - (kg)55-9257-9359-9561-97
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted