Whiskey

System Rocker / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

BEGINNER TO ADVANCED
A shot of all access fire for riders who take on everything the mountain can throw at you. A blended brew of durability, versatility, and System Rocker performance that makes this board ideal for the cross platform experience: park, trees, speed, steeps, powder, and more.

Additional Media

Whiskey
Whiskey
SPECS
152
155
158
161
Length152155158161
Effective Edge115.6118.3121123.7
Tip Length21.221.3521.521.65
Tail Length20.220.3520.520.65
Tip Width29.1429.4129.6729.93
Waist Width24.925.0525.225.35
Tail Width29.1429.4129.6729.93
Taper0000
CamberPR-0.77PR-0.80PR-0.83PR-0.86
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.358.58.658.8
Sidecut - (m)7.457.67.757.9
Tail Transition Sidecut8.358.58.658.8
Rider Weight - (lb)112-192118-198124-204130-210+
Rider Weight - (kg)51-8754-9056-9359-95+
*All Measurements in (cm) unless noted