Coda Camber

System Camber / Mountain-Twin / Medium Flex

INTERMEDIATE TO ADVANCED

The Coda is designed for the seasoned freerider who’s at home in or out of bounds and needs a board that’s up to all challenges. The design is about versatility. No matter the terrain or snow condition, this is your everyday resort and backcountry performer. The Coda is available in both a Rocker System and Camber System version. For a more surfy ride with natural float and cleaner tracking go with the Rocker System. For a more poppy ride with crisp, fully engaged performance go with the Camber System.

 

Arbor Snowboards_Camber System  Arbor Snowboards_3 Year Warranty

Additional Media

awards

Coda Camber
SPECS
153
156
159
160MW
162
Length153156159160162
Effective Edge114.5117.2119.9120.8122.6
Tip Length22.2522.422.5522.622.7
Tail Length21.2521.421.5521.621.7
Tip Width29.0129.2729.5329.6229.8
Waist Width24.9525.125.2526.1525.4
Tail Width29.0129.2729.5329.6229.8
Taper00000
Camber(+) 0.54(+) 0.56(+) 0.58(+) 0.59(+) 0.6
Ref. Point Width5454545454
Ref. Stance Setback00000
Tip Transition Sidecut8.558.78.858.99
Sidecut - (m)7.657.87.9588.1
Tail Transition Sidecut8.558.78.858.99
Rider Weight - (lb)114-194120-200126-206130-210132-212+
Rider Weight - (kg)52-8854-9157-9359-9560-96+